Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Welcome to Thebfsi.com!
Thebfsi.com is a platform where you get recent update on Banking Financial Services Insurance and Technology.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Our privacy policy is a part of Thebfsi.com’s Terms of Services.

Thebfsi.com  treats every user as a family member of Thebfsi.com and we take care of all our family members with our excellent service and strict privacy policy. You are our family member and your privacy is our responsibility. Hence, we never sell your information.

Third Party Advertisements:

Thebfsi.com is an advertisement free website. We respect the privacy of our family members and hence we do not share your details with the advertisers.We do not even accept third party advertisement proposals.

We store your information with the only motive to help you find the best broker in the industry that matches your requirements & provide the better service.

We use your information to:

1) Understand your requirements to serve you better: When you fill the form, we get to know about your queries and try our best to get you back with answers

2) Improve our website and customer service
3) Offer you’re the better User Interface (UI) and services.
4) Provide you the information about new products and their details
5) Provide you the market updates and research papers through email
6) Help you to find best match financial services

Anonymous Information:

We may store some anonymous information such as: IP address, type of the browser, demographic information, name of the city, mobile device etc. to provide you better user experience and technical support. We analyse this information at an aggregate level to provide you the better service. We do not analyse this information at an individual level.

Cookies:

We may store the cookies in your hard drive for the better user experience. You could easily disable it through web browser setting whenever you want.

External Links & Affiliate links:

Thebfsi.com  provides links of other website for the reference of some topics, so that you could understand the topic in depth. We sometime provide links to affiliates. We are not responsible for the availability of the product, services and content available on the website of affiliates.

Security:

We use various security tools and measures to secure your information.

Thebfsi.com reserves the right to use your information to provide you the best service.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

thebfsi.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.



If you do not want us to contact just drop a mail at [email protected] Thebfsi.com  and we will not contact or email you.

At  Thebfsi.com , we collect the only information which is necessary to serve you better and we never collect more information than necessary. We might show your appreciation mail or comment in our website’s testimonial section.

If you have any questions for us, please feel free to ask us at [email protected] Thebfsi.com

Back To Top